• System Power Management/Protection IC

    System Power Management/Protection IC

    The LM25066 is a system power management and protection integrated circuit (IC) that combines a high performance hot-swap controller with a PMBus™ compliant SMBus/I2C interface to accurately measure, protect and control the electrical operating conditions of computing and storage blades connected to a backplane power bus. This device continuously supplies real-time power, voltage, current, temperature and fault data to the system management host via the SMBus interface.

    The LM25066 control…

  • Robust Servo Drive

    Robust Servo Drive

    Harmonic Drive introduced the rugged AlopexDrive® range to master those very conditions and more, including high shock and vibration loads, rain, dust, temperatures up to 63°C and corrosive atmospheres.

    Typical applications for the new series include pan and tilt drives, providing motion for high precision communications antenna and camera systems. Harmonic Drive equipment has been used in locations as diverse as the Himalayas and South African open pit mines – perfectly illustrating the…

  • Compact Solid State Flasher

    Compact Solid State Flasher

    The DF Series flasher is a family of compact, two-terminal flashers from Amperite that are totally epoxy encapsulated and no moving parts to wear out. These are available with universal input voltage of 24-120 V AC/DC or in single voltages from 12 V to 240 V. Flash rates of these devices are fixed from 10 to 1000 FPM with 50% duty cycles. The DF flashers cross to most competitive two-terminal flashers and are UL & CSA approved. They are commonly used in lighting systems, displays, fire and…

  • 10 A Push to Reset Circuit Breakers

    10 A Push to Reset Circuit Breakers

    The W28-XQ1A-10 is a thermal circuit breaker that is part of the W28 Series of TE Circuit Protection. This device is a single-pole, push-to-reset actuator type circuit breaker. It can replace slow blow glass cartridge fuse and has snap-in mounting that make it easy to use.

    Features

    • Circuit Breaker
    • Single Poles
    • Actuator Style = Push to Reset
    • Current Rating = 10 A
    • Button Color = Black
    • Bezel Color = Black with White Rate Marking
    • Series Trip Circuit Function
    • Operating Voltage,…

  • 10 GBd MMF XFP Transceiver

    10 GBd MMF XFP Transceiver

    The AFBR-720XPDZ is a high performance, cost effective 850 nm XFP transceiver module for applications in serial optical data communications specified for signal rates of 9.9 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The device is also compliant to XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR for 10GbE, 10.3125 Gb/s, and XFI 10G Serial electrical interface.

    Features

    • RoHS 6/6 Compliance
    • Compliant to XFP MSA
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10…

  • Dual Single Pole, OptoMOS Relay

    Dual Single Pole, OptoMOS Relay

    The LAA125L is an optoMOS relay featuring an optically coupled output with low drive power requirements. It has no moving parts and does not generate EMI/RFI interferences.

    LAA15L is a dual normally open Solid State Relay that has two independently controlled optically coupled MOSFET switches with an additional current limiting circuits. The optically coupled combination of MOSFET switches and photovoltaic die provide 3750 Vrms of input/output isolation.

    The optically coupled outputs, which…

  • Low-Power, Ultra-Accurate 6 DoF IMU

    Low-Power, Ultra-Accurate 6 DoF IMU

    The MAX21105 is a low-power, low voltage, small pack- age 6-axis inertial measurement unit that provides unprecedented accuracy and stability over temperature and time. It includes a sensing element and an IC interface capable of providing the measured angular rate and acceleration to the external world through a digital interface (I2C/SPI).

    The MAX21105 is a monolithic 3-axis gyroscopes plus 3-axis accelerometer inertial measurement units (IMU) that provide unprecedented accuracy and…

  • 20 A SWIFT™ FET Converter with PMBUs

    20 A SWIFT™ FET Converter with PMBUs

    The TPS544B20 is a 20 A SWiFT™ non-isolated DC-DC integrated FET converter with PMBUs™ programmability and voltage, current and temperature monitoring. This device operates at an input voltage range of 4.5 to 18 V, ideal for high-frequency operation, and enables high-power density and fast transient performance with minimal PCB area. The PMBus interface provides for converter configuration as well as monitoring of key parameters including output voltage, current and an optional external…

Click Here